Contact numbers in Hyderabad

Emergency Services

Police 100
Fire Department 101
Ambulance 102

Important Numbers

Traffic Helpline 1073
Police Control Room 23232222
Police Exchange 23230191
Traffic Police 23234065
Traffic Control Room 27852482


Ambulance

Free Service 102
EMRI 108
Apollo Emergency 1066
Care Hospital 1061
Genesis 23222142
Kamineni Hospital 24022222
Yashoda Hospitals 105910


Radio Taxi

Hertz 66311929
Avis 60602847
Budget 66603700
Easy Cabs 43434343
Meru Cabs 44224422
Yellow Taxi 44004400
Dot Cabs 24242424
Orange Cabs 66324300
Noori Travels 23323232
Hussain Travels 27849045
Wheels Rent-a-cab 64626464


Airport

Hyderabad International Airport 66764000
|| Police – 100 || Fire – 101 || Ambulance – 102 || Electricity – 1912 || Police Control Room – 23232222 ||
|| Traffic – 223234065 || Water Supply Complaints – 223393113 ||

 

Ambulance Services
Adishakti Sri Sai Ambulance 1-4-27/72/61 PadmashalColony, Opp.Praga Tools Kavadiguda,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
27535368
Aditi Ambulance Service Chikkadpally,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
27664204
Kamineni Hospitals L B Nagar,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
24022272
Shanti Ambulance 16-2-742 F/4 Andhra Bank Colony, Asmangadh,Nr.Konark
Diagnostic Malakpet,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
26599332

 

Blood Banks
Balanagar Blood Bank 4-194/4 Balanagar,
B/S B B R Hospital Ferozguda,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23774469
Gene Blood Bank Gr Flr Kantisikara Complex, Opp.Model House Punjagutta,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23303882
Government Maternity Hospital Opp : Koti Women’s College,
King Koti,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
24653422
Hyderabad Nursing Home Pvt Ltd Pl No 31 Basheer Bagh Palace,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23228524
Institute Of Transfussion Medicine And Research 6-3-344/1/4 Roadm,
No 1 Banjara Hills,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23300352
Swan Valuntary Blood Bank 7,8,9 Grond Floor Nalanda Building,
Bh Medinava Complex, Samajiguda,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
26627662
Unissi ( India) Pvt Ltd 6-3-1186/A/3 Bh.Bluemoon Hotel, Begumpet,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23327222
Y M C A Blood Bank Institute of Preventive Medicine Narayanguda,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
27567893

 

Eye Banks
Sadhuram Eye Hospital 1-2-8 Gagan Mahal Road, Domalguda,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23221094
T L Kapadia Eye Bank
S D Eye Bank
Humayun Nagar, Mehdipatnam,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23317274
L.V. Prasad Eye Hospital Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23608262 / 23608267
Ramayamma Eye Hospital Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23548266
Sarojini Devi Eye Hospital Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23317274

 

24 Hours Chemists
Ameerpet Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23326931
Health Pharmacy Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23310618
Hyderguda Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23298839
Jubilee Hills Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23607777
Mehdipatnam Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23516107
RTC ‘X Roads Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
27618232
Government Hospitals Phone Numbers ( +91 – 40 )
Andhra Mahila Sabha 27617801
Apollo Hospital 23607777
Cancer Hospital 23318422
CDR Hospital 23221221
Gandhi Hospital 27702222
Govt.Chest Hospital 23814421
Govt. E.N.T. Hospital 2590245
L.V.Prasad Eye Institute 23608262
Mahaveer Hospital 23393134
Mediciti 23237644
Medinova 23311122/23311133
Newciti Hospitals 26260106/26260104
Neloufer Hospital 23314095
Gandhi Hospital 27702222
ESI 23700531
The Nizam’s Institute of Medical Sciences 23320332
Vijay Marie Hospital 23315055

 

 

Restaurants Address Phone Numbers ( +91 – 40 )
Agra Sweet House And Restaurant 4-6-297 Esamia Bazar
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
24658371
Alex S Kitchen Chinese Restaurant 3-6-10 Himayat Nagar,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23220548
Badam Venkat Krishna H No 435 Bhagyanagar Studios Road,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23236175
Central Cafe 388 Shahra E Osmani,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
24591157
Chinese Garden Restaurant Road No 1 Banjara Hills,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23305587
Fifth Avenue Restaurant Mehdi Building, Lakdikapul,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23226162
First Lucky Restaurant 1-9-669 Vidya Nagar X Road, Habsiguda
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
27617195
Hotel Aarati 3-6-238/C Himayat Nagar,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23227730
Hotel Minerva 3-6-199/1 Himayat Nagar,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23220448
Hotel Urvasi 6-3-665/A/1 Punjagutta,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23313077
Meena Restaurant 3-134 Balanagar,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23078529
Neethi Restaurant 9,10,11,12 Lalbunglow Ameerpet,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
26581350, 26512052
Seasons Family Restaurant Hanuman Tekdi Reddy
Hostel Lane Abids,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
26580956
Swati Tiffins 3-3-43/8 Kachiguda,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
24656404
Vijaya Darshini Restaurant Nm’pally Station Road,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
24511573
Vikram Restaurant Balanagar,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23277008
Zehra Café 

 

 

23-1-954/2 Mughal Pura,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
2523093

 

 

Banks Address Phone Numbers ( +91 – 40 )
Catholic Syrian Bank Ltd I Floor, 5-9-241 To 244
Opp: Grammer School Abids,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23203112
Central Bank Of India 22-8-551/1 Cross Road,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
24521255
Charminar Bank 1st Floor Jvl Towers,
Opp: A P Assembly Saifabad,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23243516
Corporation Bank apphire Complex, Chapel Road,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23234933
Dhanalakshmi Bank Ltd Opp : Saya International Hotel Abids,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
24752831
Golconda Grameena Bank 8-68 Dilsukh Nagar,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
24065129
HDFC Bank Ltd 6-1-70 Hotel Ashok Lakdikapul,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23231296
ICICI Banking Corp Ltd 4th Floor, L B B Bhavan Somajiguda,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23328071
Indian Bank Narayanguda,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23754853
Oriental Bank Of Commerce Koka Bzr Hussaini Alam,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23322638
Punjab National Bank Flat 502 Mangapath Towers,
Saidabad Colony,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23230911
State Bank Of Hyderabad Chapel Road, Gunfoundry,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23201585
State Bank Of India Koti Bank Street,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
24740173
State Bank Of India Local Head Office Bank Street Kothi,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
27508956
State Bank Of Patiala G Pulla Reddy Buildings, Abids,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23201125
Syndicate Bank 6-3-653 Pioneer House Somajiguda,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
24753784
The Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation Ltd, Uma Plaza Rd No 1 Nagarjuna Hills Banjara Hills,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23356367
The Karur Vysya Bank Limited 2-2-647/A/3/4 Shivam Road,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
27605937
The Lakshmi Vilas Bank Ltd Raghavendra Complex,
Habsiguda Cross cut,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
27150491
The Nedungadi Bank Limited Bank Street, Koti,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
24745065
U T I Bank Ltd V Pulla Reddy Building, Green Lands Road Begumpet,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23395182
United Bank Of India 1st Floor 16-2-705/9/7/G Malakpet,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
24558428
Vysya Bank Ltd I Floor, 4-1-317 To 319 Abids Road,
Troop Bazzar,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
24741357

 

Book Shops Address Phone Numbers ( +91 – 40 )
Ashok Book Centre 8-2-273 Pavani Estate Road
No 2 Banjara Hills
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23540578
Ashok Law House 4-1-905/1 Tilak Road Abids,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad
Andhra Pradesh, India
24755059
Begum Enterprises 12-2-823/A/149/1 Santosh Nagar Colony, Mehdipatnam,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad
Andhra Pradesh, India
23515710
Book Den 5-8-530/4 2nd Floor Abid Road,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad
Andhra Pradesh, India
23203038
Book Selection Centre Ist Floor Arya Samaj Mandir Sultan Bazaar,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad
Andhra Pradesh, India
24750909, 24752054
Book Sight New M.C.H Commercial Complex, Nampally Station Road,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad
Andhra Pradesh, India
24657769
Bookionics The Book Shop 3-5-1114/7 Kachiguda X Roads,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad
Andhra Pradesh, India
24751134
Central Agency Books And Stationery 3 126,Balanagar,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad
Andhra Pradesh, India
23776384
College Book Depot Sultan Bazaar,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad
Andhra Pradesh, India
24754288
Cyber Book House Shop 4 Maheswari Chember,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad
Andhra Pradesh, India
26668167
Himalaya Book Distributors 2-2-11637/1/2 Tilak Nagar,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad
Andhra Pradesh, India
24651905
Khaja Book Stall 8-2-247 Punjagutta Police Station, Punjagutta,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad
Andhra Pradesh, India
23358332
Law Publico 5-1-873 Koti,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad
Andhra Pradesh, India
24613894
Navodaya Book House Kachguda X Road Opp: Arya Samaj Mandi,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad
Andhra Pradesh, India
24652387
O M Books Logos Bhavan Jeedimetla Village,Medchal Road,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad
Andhra Pradesh, India
27860449
Prakash Book Centre 23 Opp Trinathri Super Market Chikkadpally,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad
Andhra Pradesh, India
2763755
Shafi Book Depot 17-3/107/3 A Yakutpura,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad
Andhra Pradesh, India
24415192
The Central Book Point 12-2-719/2 Nanal Nagar X Road Mehdipatnam Nanal Nagar,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad
Andhra Pradesh, India
23510275
Visalaandhra Publishing House ,4-1-435 Vignana Bhavan Bank Street,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad
Andhra Pradesh, India
24751462
Walden 6-3-871 Greenlands Road Begumpet,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad
Andhra Pradesh, India
23313434

 

 

Five Star Hotels
Hotel Comfort Inn Woodbridge 11-4-649/C, Lakdi-Ka-Pul,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23399999
Hotel Taj Banjara Road No 1, Banjara Hills,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
Hotel Welcom Group Grand Kakatiya and Towers Begumpet,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23310132
Taj Krishna Road No 1, Banjara Hills,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23392323
Taj Residency Road No 1, Banjara Hills,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23399999
Four Star Hotels
Hotel Bhaskar Palace Rd. No. 1, Banjara Hills
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
Three Star Hotels
Hotel Asrani International 1-7-179, M.G. Road,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
27842267 (7 lines),
Hotel Basera 9-1-167/168, S.D. Road,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
27703200
Hotel Deccan Continental Sir Ronald Ross Road,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
27840981 (10 lines)
Hotel Minerva 3-6-199/1, Himayatnagar,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23220448(10lines)
Hotel Ramada Manohar Near Airport Exit Road, Begumpet,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
2819917
Hotel Suprabhat 3-3-50, Kachiguda
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
Hotel The Central Court 6-1-71, Lakdi-Ka-Pul,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
Hotel The Residency Public Garden Road, Nampally,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23204060 (18lines)
Hotel Viceroy Tank Bund Road,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
27538383
Two Star Hotels
Hotel Jaya International P.B. No. 264, ABIDS,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
24752929
Hotel Nagarjuna 3-6-356, Basheer Bagh,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
Hotel Rajadhani 15-1-503, Siddiamber Bazar,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India

 

Cinema Theaters Address Phone Numbers ( +91 – 40 )
Amaravati 70 Mm R B Road
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23242588
Aradhana Theatre Tarnaka,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
27018011
Deepak Cinema Narayanguda,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23221087
Geetha Theatre Chanda Nagar,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23033370
Hi-Tech Films 8-3-943/3 Nagarjuna Colony, Ameerpet,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23732616
Radhika Theatre Pl No 1 Srinivasa Nagar Ecil Post Kapra,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
27121078
Satyam Theatre 7-1-208/2 Ameerpet,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23730315
Shaam Cinema Lakdikapul,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23233357
Shanti Theatre 3-5-1090/23 Narayanguda,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23223580
Skyline Theatre 3-6-64 Gandhi Medical College,
Basheer Bagh,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23222633
Vimal 70mm A/C Balanagar,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
23773314
Konark Theatre 6-12 Dilsukh Nagar,
Hyderabad – Secunderabad,
Andhra Pradesh, India
24065595

 

Airlines
Indian Airlines
Booking Office Tel 23238902/141
Tele Check in Tel 27896555
Recorded Flight Information Tel 142
Enquiry (Air Port) Tel 140
Arrival Tel:9627-011-142
Departure Tel:9627-011-143

Air India
Tel- 23241383/23233119, 23232747
Manager AP :23389767
Cargo Sales Manager:23389716
Reservation Manager:23389734
Main Passenger Counter:23389777/31
Officer Customer Services:23389733
Miss Handled Baggage Section:23389719/20
Airport Manager:23389723

JET AIRWAYS
Air Port
(Tele-check in) Tel :27900118
Enquiry Tel:27905851,27902089,23401222,23401223,23405155
Flight Enquiry-IVR Tel:27900382,27902819

SAHARA AIRLINES
Enquiry
City: 040-23212767
Airport: 040-27907940

Railways
General Railway Enquiries for Hyderabad, Secunderabad & Kachiguda Tel :1331/131/1345
Enquiries Recorder Announcements Tel : 27833541

Bus services
Reservation (Imbibun) 24828685
Alighting Point (Gowliguda) 24601919
Jubilee Bus Station 27802203
Imlibun Bust Station 24614406 / 24618685
Dilsukhnagar Bus Station :+91-040-24040023
Koti Bus Station Enquiries 24657651

Post/Telegraph
Speed Post Business Centre:24617013
General Post Office Hyderabad 24745978
Secunderabad H.P.O 27842683
C.T.O Hyderabad 24609929
C.T.O Secunderabad 27841345

Municipal Services
MCH Tankbund Emergency Related to Flooding, House Collapses: 23394566
MCH Office for all General Complaints:23225397
Garbage Complaints: 23221276
Dog Menace 24617017

Ambulance
Apollo Emergency 23548888
St. John’s Ambulance Services 24656785
Andhra Mahila Sabha: 27617801
Pioneer Ambulance:23312145

Blood Bank
Blood Bank Narayanguda 27567892
Chiranjeevi Blood Bank 23353114
Matadin Geol Blood Bank 23226624
Medwin Blood Bank 23202902 / 4616

Eye Banks
Ramayya International 23548266/67
Sarojini Devi Eye Bank 23317274
L V Prasad Eye Bank 23608262

24 Hours Pharmacy
Apollo Pharmacy 23231380
Health Pharmacy 23310618
Medwin Pharmacy 23202902
New City Hospital Pharmacy 55260004

Medical Services
Andhra Mahila Sabha 27617801
Apollo Hospital 23608851
Care Hospital (Hyderabad) 24735465
Care Hospital (Banjara Hills) 55517777
M N J Cancer Hospital 23318422
CDR Hospital (Hyderguda) 23221221
Gandhi Hospital 27702222
T.B Hospital 23814421/22
Govt. ENT Hospital 24740245
Heritage medical center 233799999/23379201
Kamineni Hospitals 24022276
LV Prasad Eye Institute 23608262
Mahavir Hospital 23393134
Mediciti 23237644
Medinova 23311122/23311133
Medwin Hospital 23202902/4000
Niloufer Hospital 23394265
Osmania General Hospital 24600121
St. Theresa’s Hospital 23701013
The Nizam’s Institute of Medical Sciences 23320332/23396552
Vijay Marie Hospital 23315055

Animal Care
Blue Cross Rescue Service 23544355/3545523
Veterinary Hospital, Himayatnagar 23222736
Veterinary Hospital, Santinagar 23319656

APSEB
Computerised Central Complaint Cell 1912

Tourism
Tourist Information : 1363
Andhra Pradesh Tourism Universal
Access Number Hyderabad & Secunderabad: 1901-334033
Other places in India:0901-334033
District Collecto:r Mr. Arvind Kumar
Collector & District Magistrate
Hyderabad

TELECOM SERVICE
Directory Enquiry 197
Inland Trunk Call Booking 180
Trunk Assistance & Cancellation: 181
International Booking 186
Cancellation & Enquiry 187
Changed Number Information:Hindi/English/Telugu 1951/1952/1953
Phonogram Booking 185

 

 

 

References /Sources:

 

 

 

4 thoughts on “Contact numbers in Hyderabad

  1. Hi…..David Bond here from Website By Request.

    I was just doing some google searches and have had a look through your site.

    Have you considered getting a new updated web design for only $59.95 fully installed. Its part of our Winter sale. Usually our designs cost $200.

    So for $59.95 you just choose a design, add your text and we install it.

    And how good does a $59.95 design look…well
    have a look here http://www.websitebyrequest.com

    David Bond
    Website By Request
    http://www.websitebyrequest.com

  2. Pingback: Emergency Services – HYD – Ambulance & Paramedics – Enquiry Numbers – Police Stations – Fire Services « Hyderabad News is the one stop online destination for city latest Breaking news-National News (India)

  3. Your one stop shop for all Life insurance related services

    CALL NOW – 9703575712

    Life is full of uncertainties. You can be sure of your today but not about the unpredictable tomorrow. And hence, you work all through life only to ensure that your family’s tomorrow is secure, comfortable and relaxed. You want the best for your near and dear ones now and always.

    I am Jai and as your insurance agent I will guide you through the right insurance plans for your family that will not only take into account your protection requirements but also the need for wealth at regular intervals only to ensure that you receive the best out of life itself.

    We are a Team of eminent Insurance Agents for the premier LIC – Life Insurances and other insurances. Our experience of over 50 years empowers us to put forward innovative life insurance solutions. We harmonize and Organize hassle free transactions and superior customer service.

    Life Insurance plans are classified into
    Children’s plans,
    Pension plans,
    linked insurance plans (ULIP),
    Term plans,
    Endowment plans,
    Whole-life plans
    Money-back plans
    Female Policies
    Whole life Policies
    Joint Life Policies
    Double and Triple Coverage Plans
    Only Life Cover
    You can say, “I don’t need it”, but can you say “my family won’t need it”?

    CALL NOW!!!- 09703575712

    Or

    licagentonline@gmail.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s